Our governors are all passionate about ensuring that our Sixth Form provides high quality education to each of our students.
Read more here to find out about their roles.

Pages in this Section

Governing Body

Send this to a friend

Mr J- M Boehm (Co- opted): Chair - to 28/06/2019
Term of Office: from 29/06/15 to 28/06/19
Finance, Staffing and Resources Committee                                                                            Lead Governor for Health and Safety; Leadership and Management.                               

Mr Andrew Slaughter (Local Authority): to 22/12/2021
Term of Office: from 23/12/17 to 22/12/21                                                                

Ms Miranda Blum (Co- opted): Vice Chair - to 28/06/2019
Term of Office: from 29/06/15 to 28/06/19                                                                              Curriculum, Students and the Community Committee.                                                   

Ms Joanna Buckenham (Co- opted): to 28/06/2019
Term of Office: from 29/06/2015 to 29/06/19
Finance, Staffing and Resources Committee
Lead Governor for Leadership and Management.                                                   

Mr Guy Vincent (Co- Opted): to 02/05/2021
Term of Office: from 03/05/2017 to 02/05/21
Finance, Staffing and Resources Committee.
Lead Governor for Teaching and Learning.                                                                       
Mr Robert Iggulden (Co- Opted): to 28/06/2019
Term of Office: from 29/06/15 to 28/06/2019
Curriculum, Students and the Community Committee.
Lead Governor for Achievement and Student Progress.                                                   
Ms Claire Elias (Co- Opted): to 14/12/2020
Term of Office: 05/12/16 to 04/12/20
Curriculum, Students and The Community Committee.
Lead Governor for SEN; Safeguarding (Child Protection); Inclusion, Behaviour and Support.                       
Mr Anthony Evans (Teaching Staff): to 30/09/2019
Term of Office: from 01/10/15 to 30/09/19
Curriculum, Students and The Community Committee.                                                             
Ms Emmanuelle Rocque (Co- Opted): to 01/10/2020
Term of Office: from 02/10/16 to 01/10/20
Curriculum, Students and the Community Committee.                                                              Lead Governor for Teaching and Learning.                                                                       
Ms Cindy Baker (Parent Governor): to 31/10/2020
Term of Office: from 01/11/16 to 31/10/20
Finance, Staffing and Resources Committee.
Lead Governor for SEN; Achievement and Student Progress.                                           
Ms Laura King (Parent Governor): to 31/10/2010
Term of Office: from 01/11/16 to 31/10/20
Curriculum, Students and the Community Committee.
Lead Governor for Safeguarding (Child Protection).                                                         
Ms Fay Llewellyn (Staff Governor): to 30/03/2018
Term of Office: from 31/03/14 to 30/03/18                                                                            
Mr Matthew Coulbeck (Interim Principal)
Term of Office: from 10/10/2016 to - 
Finance, Staffing and Resources Committee.                                                                           

Clerk to the Governors

Ms C O'Sullivan

Governors' Details and Register or Interests

  Governors' Details and Register of Interests 2017 - 2018